Registered Women Association

No

Grama Niladhari Division

Name Of Women Association

1

Mawanana

Diriya Women Association

2

Embalegedara North

Samagi Women Association

3

Ihala Gigummaduwa

Ranliya Women Association

4

Pahala Gigummaduwa

Sangamith Women Association

5

Neluwa

Ekamuthu Women Association

6

Mavita East

Samagi Women Association

7

Pahala Lelwala

Ranmuthu Women Association

8

Danawala

Saubhagya  Women Association

9

Medagama

Vishaka Women Association

10

Mavita West

Siriliya Women Association

11

Ihala Lelwala

Thuruliya Women Association

12

Koswatta

Pipena Mal Women Association

13

Batuwangala West

Yasodara Women Association

14

Pahala Maddegama

Araliya Women Association

15

Ehelapitiya

Didulana Women Association

16

Ihala Maddegama

Nawodya Women Association

17

Maddegama East

Pahasarani Women Association

18

Madugeta

Nimnadi Women Association

19

Happitiya

Vishaka Women Association

20

Thambalagama

Gimnadi Women Association

21

Panagoda

Suhada Women Association

22

Dewalegama West

Thuruliya Women Association

23

Pannimulla

Shakthi Women Association

24

Dewalegama East

Diriya Matha Women Association

25

Dellwa

Dilenatharu Women Association

26

Pahala Millawa

Nowodya Women Association

27

Millawa West

Vishaka Women Association

 Registered youth clubs 

No

Grama Niladhari Division

Name Of Youth Clubs

1

Mawanana

Nawoditha Youth Club

2

Embalagedra North

Pubudu Youth Club

3

Embalagedra South

Tharaka Youth Club

4

Ihala Gigummaduwa

Udahiru Youth Club

5

Pahala Gigummaduwa

Suhada Youth Club

6

Neluwa

Dilenatharu  Youth Club

7

Mavita East

Pubudu Youth Club

8

Pahala Lelwala

Arunalu Youth Club

9

Danawala

Prathiba Youth Club, Dedunu Youth Club

10

Medagama

Samagi Youth Club

11

Mavita West

Sanshain Youth Club

12

Ihala Lelwala

Dilenatharu Youth Club

13

Koswatta

Susira Youth Club

14

Batuwangala

Nawajeewa Youth Club

15

Batuwangala West

Dimuthu Youth Club

16

Pahala Maddegama

Dilenatharu Youth Club

17

Ehelapitiya

Ehela Aruna Youth Club

18

Kosmulla

Singhagiri Youth Club

19

Ihala Maddegama

Nilwala Youth Club

20

Maddegama East

Mayuru Youth Club

21

Madugeta

Laktharu Youth Club

22

Lankagama

SeethaKandu Youth Club

23

Happitiya

Rideetharu Youth Club

24

Warukandeniya

Seethanadee Youth Club

25

Thambalagama

Diriya Shakithi Youth Club

26

Panagoda

Nawalakdiwa Youth Club

27

Dewalagama west

Ruwantharu Youth Club

28

Pannimulla

Pipena Kusum Youth Club

29

Dewalegama East

Aruna Youth Club

30

Miyanawathura

Dilenatharu Youth Club

31

Dellawa

Minimuthu Youth Club

32

Pahala Millawa

Pahasara Youth Club

33

Ihala Millawa

Mihisara Youth Club

34

Millawa West

Dilenatharu Youth Club

 Registered sports clubs

 

No

sports clubs

Division

1

Nawatharu

Mawanana

2

Siharaja

Batuwangala West

3

Sanshaine

Mavita East

4

Neluwa Nationala School

Neluwa

5

Egale

Batuwangala

6

Rantharu

Ihala Maddegama

7

Muthuhara

Pannimulla

8

Millawa

Ihala Millawa

9

Pahala Millawa

Pahala Millawa

10

Pragathi

Ihala Gigummaduwa

11

Shakthi

Maddegama East

12

Shrilak

Lankagama

13

Suhada

Pahala Gigummaduwa

14

Ransamanala

Warukandeniya

15

Renagira

Medagama

16

Star

Embalegedara North

17

Dellawa Eksath

Dewalegama East

18

Nidahas

Dewalegama West

19

Methmal

Miyanawathura

20

Layanstar

Kosmulla

21

Sudarshana

Koswatta

22

Pipena Kusum

Danawala

23

Dilenatharu

Millawa West

24

Dilenatharu

Pahala Maddegama

25

Ehela Aruna

Ehelapitiya

26

Suvusara Vidunetha

Panagoda

27

Mavita Adarsha

Mavita East

28

Liyo

Ihala Lelwala

29

Nihanda

Pahala Lelwala

30

Superveel

Ebbalegedara South

31

Didulana Pinimuthu

Happitiya

News & Events

28
Aug2017
ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් සාකච්ඡාව  2018 ඔක්තෝම්බර්

ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් සාකච්ඡාව 2018 ඔක්තෝම්බර්

  2018.10.09 දින ගාල්ල  දිසාපතිතුමන්ගේ ප්‍රධානත්වයෙන් හා...

Scroll To Top